Mohamud Mohamed Omar

Return to the most wanted list

 mohamud mohamed omar front and side headshot

Omar failed to appear for a scheduled hearing for the charge of Fleeing a Peace Officer in a Motor Vehicle on May 5, 2009. Two bench warrants have been issued for fleeing incidents that occurred on March 11, 2009 and November 7, 2008.

Aliases

  • Hassan, Abdinarsir Mohamed
  • Mahamed, Hassan Halane
  • Mohamed, Hassan Hanlane
  • Hassan, Abdinasir Mohamed

Warrant: Felony: Fleeing a Police Officer

Gender: Male
Race: Black
Date of birth: Tuesday, January 1, 1980
Height: 5 feet
Weight: 147 pounds
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown

Top