Alex Kris Tumwebaze

Alex Kris Tumwebaze is wanted for 1st Degree DWI that occured in Minnetonka on April 18, 2011. A warrant was issued when he failed to appear for a summons for court. He has three prior convictions. He has been booked for various driving and alcohol offenses in the following Minnesota counties: Anoka, Chisago, Hennepin, Ramsey, Sherburne, and Wabasha.

Alias

Kris A Tumwebaze
Alex Kris Tumwebeze

Warrant

1st Degree DWI

Gender

Male

Race

Black

Date of birth

Thursday, September 26, 1974

Height feet

5

Height inches

10

Weight pounds

160

Hair color

Black

Eye color

Brown

Scar

Head
Upper left arm

Prior DWI conviction

Tuesday, July 6, 2004
Wednesday, September 4, 2002