Jeffrey John Hookham

Jeffrey John Hookham is wanted for violating the conditions of his release after serving time for felony fleeing police in a motor vehicle.  The incident resulted in the deaths of two people on August 10, 2000 in Minnetonka.  Hookham was driving under the influence and his blood alcohol was 0.14.  On September 4, 2013, he was released from prison under supervised release conditions but he has not followed conditions of his release and his whereabouts are unknown.

Hookham has felony convictions as far back as 1998 for felony burglary and theft. He has been known to be in the MN counties of Carver, Scott and Hennepin.  He is also wanted by the Clay County Sheriff's Office in Spencer, Iowa.

Alias

Jeffrey Jon Hookham
Geoffery Hookham
Jeffrey John Hookham
Jeffrey Jon Hookam

Warrant

Felony: Fleeing a Police Officer

Gender

Male

Race

White

Date of birth

Sunday, May 3, 1970

Height feet

5

Height inches

11

Weight pounds

260

Hair color

Brown

Eye color

Brown

Tattoo

Left arm
Upper left arm
Upper right arm
Right arm