Krysta Ellen MacCourt

On December 9, 2008 MacCourt was convicted of 1st degree driving while impaired and refusal to submit. She failed to comply with sentencing guidelines; failed to meet with probation, failed to be available for random testing and failed to report to the Hennepin County Workhouse. She also has a felony warrant for escape from custody issued 06/07/2011 and a gross misdemeanor warrant for driving while impaired issued 04/13/2009.

Alias

Krysta Ellen Bland

Warrant

1st Degree DWI

Gender

Female

Race

White

Date of birth

Wednesday, October 12, 1977

Height feet

5

Height inches

9

Weight pounds

123

Hair color

Blond or Strawberry

Eye color

Green

Tattoo

Left Thigh

Piercing

Ears

Captured location

Minneapolis

Captured date

April, 2014