Leo Richard McGarry

On January 8, 2013 Leo Richard McGarry failed to appear for a scheduled hearing set for the December 6, 2012 felony offense of 1st Degree Driving While Intoxicated (DWI) that occurred in the city of Bloomington, MN. McGarry has had multiple DUI and DWI offenses throughout the state of Minnesota. McGarry has been arrested and booked into the Hennepin County Jail 15 times for offenses that include: Assault, DWI, DUI, Misdemeanor Driving Offenses, and False Information. Leo McGarry's Minnesota convictions include: Gross Misdemeanor DWI (08/09/2000), Felony DWI (07/24/2012) and Gross Misdemeanor Driving After Cancellation-Inimical to Public Safety (10/15/2012). McGarry has violated terms of probation for the 07/24/2012 conviction (Renville County, MN) by failing to remain law abiding. Leo Richard McGarry has lived in numerous states and has committed multiple DWI offenses in at least 3 different states. Leo McGarry has lived in: Arkansas, Arizona, Colorado, Florida, Michigan, Minnesota, Pennsylvania, and South Dakota. It is believed that McGarry may be staying with family in Florida or Michigan.

Alias

Leonard McGarry
William Henry Bartruff
Michael William McGarry
Clarence Harold McGarry

Warrant

1st Degree DWI

Gender

Male

Race

White

Date of birth

Wednesday, January 11, 1961

Height feet

6

Height inches

1

Weight pounds

190

Hair color

Black

Eye color

Hazel

Tattoo

Upper Right Arm
Upper Left Arm
Left Hand

Piercing

Left Ear

Captured date

January, 2013

Prior DWI conviction

Wednesday, August 9, 2000
Tuesday, July 24, 2012