Mohamud Mohamed Omar

Omar failed to appear for a scheduled hearing for the charge of Fleeing a Peace Officer in a Motor Vehicle on May 5, 2009. Two bench warrants have been issued for fleeing incidents that occurred on March 11, 2009 and November 7, 2008.

Alias

Hassan, Abdinarsir Mohamed
Mahamed, Hassan Halane
Mohamed, Hassan Hanlane
Hassan, Abdinasir Mohamed

Warrant

Felony: Fleeing a Police Officer

Gender

Male

Race

Black

Date of birth

Tuesday, January 1, 1980

Height feet

5

Height inches

11

Weight pounds

147

Hair color

Black

Eye color

Brown

Scar

Right Finger
Chest